English (Astronautics)
KSC standard tool [correct]
OBS: KSC standard tool: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: KSC :Kennedy Space Center.
French (Astronautique)
outil standard du KSC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: outil standard du KSC : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.