English (Animal Housing Facilities)
cow kennel [correct]; calf hutch [correct]
OBS: A system of cattle housing
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
cabane à vaches [correct, feminine noun]; niche à vaches [correct, feminine noun]; logette niche [correct, feminine noun]; huche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode de stabulation libre