English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
boarding kennel [correct]
DEF: A... kennel in which dogs are housed temporarily for a fee.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
pension pour chiens [correct, feminine noun]; pension canine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement où l'on héberge temporairement des chiens contre paiement.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
residencia canina [correct, feminine noun]