English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown dog tick [correct]; kennel tick [correct]
OBS: A tick of the family Ixodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tique sanguine [correct, feminine noun]; tique des chenils [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tique de la famille des Ixodidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
garrapata café del perro [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata marrón del perro [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata parda del perro [correct, feminine noun]