English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
kennel [correct]
DEF: An establishment where dogs are bred, or where they are cared for in the absence of their owners.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
chenil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où l'on héberge les chiens et où sont élevés les chiens de race.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
perrera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar o sitio donde se guardan o encierran las perros.
OBS: caseta para perros.