English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Pets)
dog club; kennel club
OBS: dog shows are organized by local or national dog clubs. Some dog clubs are devoted to only one breed, whereas others include any breed.
OBS: Kennel clubs (...) regulate formal competition between dogs.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Animaux d'agrément)
club canin
OBS: (...) des clubs félins ont fixé des standards définissant les canons de chaque race féline.