English (IT Security; Life Cycle (Informatics))
Kensington slot
French (Sécurité des TI; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
fente Kensington [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de sécurité pour fixer un portable.
OBS: Source(s) : PC EXPERT, avril 2000, p.150.