English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
C Company, 1st Battalion, The Essex and Kent Scottish [correct]; C Coy E&K Scot [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie C, 1er Bataillon, The Essex and Kent Scottish [correct]; Cie C E&K Scot [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.