English (Paramedical Staff)
cellular immunologist [correct]
CONT: The third arm is a novel effort to boost the immune system of eight patients by giving them massive doses of immune cells during their combination drug therapy, according to cellular immunologist Kent Weinhold. Cytotoxic lymph cells(CTLs), also known as killer T-cells, are immune system cells that attempt to attack HIV when it invades the body, but the virus overwhelms this immune response.
French (Personnel para-médical)
immunologiste cellulaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]