English (Psychology (General))
Kent-Rosanoff word list
CONT: The alternative to idiosyncratic lists is to use one of the many standard lists of stimuli-generally the Kent-Rosanoff list. This list of words was first used by Kent and Rosanoff in 1910 as the basis for a study of the word associations made by mentally ill subjects. Since then, it has been widely used in word association research, both in English and-in translation-in a range of other major languages.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
liste de mots de Kent-Rosanoff [feminine noun]