English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kentucky coffee tree [correct]; Kentucky coffeetree [correct]; Kentucky coffee-tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Plant listed as a threatened species by the Committee on the Status of Endangered Wildlife in Canada (last examination in November 2010).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chicot févier [correct, masculine noun]; gymnocladier dioïque [correct, masculine noun]; gros févier [masculine noun]; chicot [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: chicot févier : terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce menacée par le Comité sur la situation des espèces en péril au Canada (dernier examen en novembre 2010).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gimnoclado [correct, masculine noun]