English (Popular Music)
bluegrass [correct]; Bluegrass music; Blue Grass music
DEF: [A type of] U.S. traditional country music, especially of the southern U.S.
OBS: ... named after the Bluegrass Boys, a band that specialized in this type of music in the 1940's and 1950's, from the Bluegrass State, a nickname of the state of Kentucky.
French (Musique populaire)
musique bluegrass [feminine noun]; musique de Bluegrass [feminine noun]
Spanish (Música popular)
música bluegrass [correct, feminine noun]