English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
softleaf arrowwood [correct]; Kentucky viburnum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Viburnum molle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Adoxaceae.