English (Visual Disorders)
keratoconus [correct]; conical cornea [correct]
DEF: A disease characterized by a thinning and forward bulging of the cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératocône [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anomalie évolutive dans laquelle la partie centrale de la cornée s'amincit et aboutit à une ectasie cônique.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratocono [correct, masculine noun]