English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
keratoderma [correct]; keratodermia [correct, see observation]
DEF: A horny condition of the skin, especially of the palms and soles.
OBS: Keratodermia : term originally reserved for deep-seated conditions, but now used as a synonym of keratoderma.
OBS: Observation from BUMED, 1978, p. 936.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
kératodermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant les hyperkératoses palmoplantaires, qui peuvent être soit congénitales et familiales [...], soit acquises, symptomatiques de diverses affections (syphilis, psoriasis, eczéma, lichen [...], soit idiopathiques [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
queratodermia [correct, feminine noun]