English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
complete electric vehicle kerb mass [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mass of the electric vehicle including traction batteries, without occupants or load, but with fuel, cooling liquid, window-washer fluid, lubricating oil, tools, spare wheel, on-board charger and portable charger or part of it, if provided as standard equipment by the vehicle manufacturer.
OBS: complete electric vehicle kerb mass : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
masse du véhicule électrique complet en ordre de marche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse du véhicule électrique, batteries de traction comprises, sans occupants ni chargement, mais avec le carburant, le liquide de refroidissement, le fluide pour lave-glace, l'huile lubrifiante, l'outillage et la roue de secours, le chargeur de bord, le chargeur portable ou une partie de ce dernier s'il est fourni comme équipement standard par le constructeur du véhicule.
OBS: masse du véhicule électrique complet en ordre de marche : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.