English (IT Security)
masquerade attack [correct]
CONT: Kerberos helps to eliminate spoofing attacks and masquerade attacks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque par mascarade [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Kerberos aide à éliminer les attaques par mystification ou attaques par mascarade.