English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
Kerberos authentication [correct]; Kerberos [correct]
DEF: An authentication protocol that provides a mechanism for mutual authentication between a client and a server, or between one server and another, before a network connection is opened between them.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
authentification Kerberos [correct, feminine noun]; Kerberos [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
autenticación Kerberos [correct, feminine noun]; Kerberos [correct, masculine noun]