English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese rose [correct]; Japanese kerria [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
corête du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; kerrie du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.