English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
safety powder
OBS: the guhr dynamite, first sold under the name "Nobel safety powder", comprised 75% NG and 25% kieselguhr.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
poudre de sûreté
OBS: leur sensibilité aux frottements et aux chocs (...) est très faibles dans les poudres à la dinitronaphtaline et à la tolite, d'où leur nom de poudre de sûreté.