English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
kieselguhr, soda ash flux, calcined [correct]; amorphous silica, diatomaceous earth [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
kieselguhr, silice amorphe calcinée [correct, masculine noun]; silice amorphe, terre de diatomées [proposal, feminine noun]; silice amorphe, terre à diatomées [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi les fiches pour «diatomite», «terre de diatomées», «kieselguhr» et «silice amorphe».