English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic local search [correct]
CONT: Boolean local relaxation may be viewed as a kind of deterministic local search.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
recherche locale déterministe [correct, feminine noun]