English (Workplace Organization Research; Business and Administrative Documents; Economic Planning; Informatics)
concept case [correct]
DEF: A report describing how a specific digital project could solve a problem or respond to an opportunity as well as describing the desired business outcomes from investment of any kind into said digital project.
OBS: The Chief Information Officer of the Government of Canada is responsible for reviewing and endorsing concept cases for digital investments ...
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification économique; Informatique)
cas conceptuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le dirigeant principal de l'information du gouvernement du Canada a la responsabilité d'examiner et d'approuver les cas conceptuels pour les investissements numériques [...]