English (Road Maintenance; Road Construction)
road marking machine [correct]
CONT: [A] road marking machine is a kind of device specially used to delineate diverse traffic lines on blacktop or concrete surface in order to offer guidance and information to motorists and pedestrians.
French (Entretien des routes; Construction des voies de circulation)
machine de marquage routier [feminine noun]