English (Aboriginal Law)
communal right [correct]
CONT: In Canadian law, Aboriginal title is sui generis(meaning of its own kind or unique), in that the land title originates in an Indigenous group's occupation of its ancestral lands prior to the European assertion of sovereignty. As such, it is different from other forms of property rights because it is a communal right belonging to specific Indigenous communities.
French (Droit autochtone)
droit communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En droit canadien, le titre autochtone est considéré sui generis (c'est-à-dire « unique en son genre »), en ce que le titre foncier découle de l'occupation par des groupes autochtones de leurs terres ancestrales avant que les Européens affirment leur souveraineté. En tant que tel, il diffère des autres formes de droit des biens puisqu'il s'agit d'un droit communautaire qui appartient à des communautés autochtones particulières.
Spanish (Derecho indígena)
derecho comunitario [correct, masculine noun]