English (Metal Fasteners; Shipbuilding)
dump bolt [correct]; dump-bolt [correct]; dump-nail [correct]
DEF: A kind of bolt or nail used in ship-building.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Constructions navales)
cheville à bout perdu [correct, feminine noun]; clou à bordage [correct, masculine noun]