English (Paddle Sports)
category of boats [correct]; boat type [correct]; kind of boat [correct]; category [correct]
OBS: Rules/refeering.
French (Sports de pagaie)
catégorie de bateaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
categoría de la embarcación [correct, feminine noun]; tipo de bote [correct, masculine noun]