English (Audiovisual Journalism; Advertising Media)
business publication; vocational publication
CONT: A business publication is designed to appeal to a particular group, classed either by type of occupation or position or by kind of business or industry.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Supports publicitaires)
publication spécialisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Des publications spécialisées [...] ont compris que le meilleur moyen de vendre leurs espaces était de fournir sur leur audience des renseignements précis [...] citons : [...] Le Moniteur des T.P. et du Bâtiment.