English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
clothes stick
DEF: A kind of two-prong long fork to take out clothes from the washing kettle in a house in Upper Canada Village.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pince-à-lessive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il semble que cet outil ménager présente une forme différente de celui décrit en anglais, mais son usage est le même.