English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
true legacy
CONT: This is the kind of forward-looking initiative that will leave a true, lasting and living legacy of our commitment to the future of Canada.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
témoignage véritable [masculine noun]
CONT: C'est le genre de mesure axée sur l'avenir qui laissera un témoignage véritable, vivant et durable de notre engagement envers l'avenir du Canada.