English (Urban Studies)
overall planned development
OBS: (four major growth centres(are illustrative of the kind of overall planned development which is under way in most cities in Canada. Text no6 "Planning of Growth"
French (Urbanisme)
planification d'ensemble
OBS: urbanisme TRAD 303 1970 (les quatre grands centres urbains du Canada) illustrent bien le type type de planification d'ensemble qui prévaut aujourd'hui dans la majorité de nos villes. traduction V. planning