English (Environmental Law)
anti-pollution standards [correct, plural]
CONT: Fully 75 per cent of Canadians recognize that the family car causes at least some kind of pollution, and 59 per cent would support tougher anti-pollution standards for motor vehicles, according to a public opinion survey carried out for Environment Canada by Optima Applied Social Research Inc.
French (Droit environnemental)
normes antipollution [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La mise en vigueur des normes anti-pollution a ensuite entraîné une réduction ou une stabilisation des émissions des principaux polluants.