English (Finance)
amount received [correct]
CONT: Any amounts received, recovered or realized with respect to the insured equipment, including the fair market value of any recovery in kind, shall be deducted from the exporter's claim for loss.
French (Finances)
montant reçu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les demandes d'indemnisation seront diminuées de tous les montants reçus, recouvrés ou réalisés à l'égard de l'équipement assuré ainsi que de la juste valeur marchande d'un recouvrement en nature.