English (Loans)
recovery in kind [correct]
CONT: Any amounts received, recovered or realized with respect to the insured equipment, including the fair market value of any recovery in kind, shall be deducted from the exporter's claim for loss.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
recouvrement en nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les demandes d'indemnisation seront diminuées de tous les montants reçus, recouvrés ou réalisés à l'égard de l'équipement assuré ainsi que de la juste valeur marchande d'un recouvrement en nature.