English (Social Services and Social Work)
school day care service [correct]
DEF: ... day care provided by a school board or a corporation of school trustees to children attending classes and receiving educational services in kindergarten and primary grades in its schools.//1296
OBS: Statutes of Quebec, 1979
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de garde en milieu scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] service de garde fourni par une commission scolaire ou une corporation de syndics aux enfants à qui sont dispensés dans ses écoles des cours et services éducatifs du niveau de la maternelle et du primaire.
OBS: Lois du Québec, 1979