English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
web configurator [correct]; online configurator [correct]; configurator [correct]
CONT: Nowadays, mass customization has been embraced by a large portion of industries. As a result, the Web abounds with configurators that help users tailor all kinds of goods and services to their specific needs. These configurators are a privileged interface between customers and companies, and often the single entrypoint for customer orders.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
configurateur Web [correct, masculine noun]; configurateur [correct, masculine noun]