English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
kinesthesis [correct]
OBS: Kinesthetic receptors :Sense organs located in the muscles, tendons, and joints that provide information about the position of the limbs and body in space.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
kinesthésie [feminine noun]; cinesthésie [feminine noun]