English (Education Theory and Methods)
multisensory learning [correct]
DEF: An approach to learning using the tactile kinesthetic sense in addition to the visual and auditory senses.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage multisensoriel [correct, masculine noun]