English (Skating)
kinesthetic sense [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
sensibilité kinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]; sens kinesthésique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.