English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow; Chiropractic)
kinetic intersegmental subluxation [correct]
OBS: Determined by X-ray, it is the generic term for three different spinal conditions: hypomobility, hypermobility and aberrant motion.
French (Vertèbres et moelle; Chiropratique)
subluxation vertébrale cinétique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Identifiée à l'aide des rayons X, il s'agit du terme générique pour trois affections vertébrales différentes : hypomobilité, hypermobilité et mouvement aberrant.
OBS: Classification utilisée par l'Ordre des Chiropraticiens du Québec.