English (Wind Energy)
land-based wind energy [correct]
DEF: The kinetic energy from wind and its potential development on land, as opposed to offshore wind energy.
French (Énergie éolienne)
éolien terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; énergie éolienne terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie cinétique des courants éoliens et exploitation éventuelle de cette dernière sur la terre ferme, par opposition à l'énergie éolienne captée au large des côtes.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
energía eólica terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; eólica terrestre [correct, feminine noun]