English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Plastics Industry; Rubber)
isenergic flow
DEF: Flow in which the sum of potential and kinetic energies, and the enthalpy is always constant.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
flux isénergétique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Industria de plásticos; Caucho)
flujo isenergético [masculine noun]