English (Mathematics)
Lagrangian [correct, noun]; Lagrangian function [correct]; kinetic potential [correct]
DEF: The difference between the kinetic energy and potential energy of a dynamic system.
French (Mathématiques)
lagrangien [correct, masculine noun]; fonction de Lagrange [correct, feminine noun]; potentiel cinétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
función de Lagrange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Función que expresa la diferencia entre las energías cinética y potencial de un sistema expresada en coordenadas cualesquiera.