English (Political Institutions)
makhzen [correct]; makhzan [correct]; maghzen [correct]; Makhzen [correct]
DEF: The native Moroccan government ...
CONT: [King Hassan II] presides over the Council of Ministers, which replaced the traditional Makhzen and is composed of ministers and secretaries of state who exercise authority over the various ministerial departments.
French (Institutions politiques)
makhzen [correct, masculine noun]; maghzen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'administration marocaine, sous le protectorat de la France.
Spanish (Instituciones políticas)
Makhzen [correct, masculine noun]; makhzan [correct, masculine noun]; Maghzen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando sucedió la Independencia, esta administración fue reinvestida por el Makhzen que es la forma tradicional de organización del Estado marroquí [...]