English (Papermaking Machines)
queen roll [correct]
DEF: The second roll from the bottom and the first undriven roll on a typical paper calender stack in a paper mill. It is smaller in diameter than the bottom, driven roll(king roll), but larger than the rest of the undriven rolls above it.
French (Machines à papier)
rouleau secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rouleau de calandre, de diamètre intermédiaire, qui peut ou non être moteur ou presseur.