English (The Product (Marketing); Advertising; General Vocabulary)
king-size; king-sized
OBS: --longer than the regular or standard size (...) much larger in size than is usual for a particular class of things.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Publicité; Vocabulaire général)
grand format
OBS: king size (...) qualifiant un format plus grand que le format ordinaire (...) le meilleur équivalent semble encore le plus simple: --.