English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
bivalves [correct, plural]; lamellibranchs [correct, plural]; pelecypods [correct, plural, obsolete]
OBS: Kingdom :Animalia. Phylum : Mollusca.
OBS: Bivalves ... include the clams, oysters, cockles, mussels, scallops, and numerous other families ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bivalves [correct, masculine noun, plural]; lamellibranches [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pélécypodes [correct, masculine noun, plural, obsolete]; acéphales [correct, masculine noun, plural, obsolete]
OBS: Règne : Animaux. Embranchement : Mollusques.
OBS: Les bivalves [comprennent] les palourdes, les huîtres, les moules, les pétoncles et de nombreuses autres familles de coquillages.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
bivalvo [correct, masculine noun]; bivalvos [masculine noun]; lamelibranquios [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Animal invertebrado con el cuerpo cubierto por una concha formada por dos piezas que encajan una en otra.