English (Fish)
black cusk-eel [correct]; black cusk eel [correct]; kingklip [correct]
OBS: Genypterus maculatus (black cusk eel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Ophidiidae].
French (Poissons)
abadèche noire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; abadèche noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: abadèche noire : nom français commercial normalisé par l'Office québécois de la langue française.