English (Fish)
red cusk-eel [correct]; red kingklip [correct]; red cusk eel [correct]
OBS: Genypterus chilensis (red cusk eel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Ophidiidae].
French (Poissons)
abadèche rouge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; abadèche du Chili [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: abadèche rouge : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.