English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kisi [correct]; Gusii [correct]; Kissi [correct]; Kisii [correct]; Kosova [correct]
DEF: A West-Atlantic branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Gusii, a Bantu people inhabiting the Kisii district of Nyanza Province, Western Kenya, an area between Lake Victoria and the Tanzanian border.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kissi [correct, masculine noun]; gusii [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe atlantique occidental parlée par les Gusii, peuple Bantou habitant le district de Kisii, le Kenya occidental et une région située entre le lac Victoria et la frontière de la Tanzanie.