English (Construction Engineering (Military))
support kit, overhead protection [correct, officially approved]; SKOP [correct, officially approved]; overhead protection support kit [correct, officially approved]; SKOP [correct, officially approved]; SKOP; SKOP kit [correct, jargon]
OBS: support kit, overhead protection; SKOP; overhead protection support kit; SKOP : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: overhead protection support kit; SKOP : designations officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
trousse de couverture renforcée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SKOP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lot pour la construction d'une couverture renforcée [masculine noun, officially approved]; SKOP [masculine noun, officially approved]; SKOP
OBS: trousse de couverture renforcée; SKOP : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: lot pour la construction d'une couverture renforcée; SKOP : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.