English (Household Articles - Various)
paper roll holder
CONT: Stylish kitchen paper roll holder, made from the highest quality stainless steel. Its modern design will enable you to fit it into your kitchen, and match it to other accessories.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
porte-rouleau essuie-mains [see observation, masculine noun]; porte-rouleau essuie-main [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le Petit Robert 2004, on peut écrire au singulier «essuie-main» ou «essuie-mains».
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-mains.
OBS: essuie-main; essuie-mains (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).