English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
kitchen shelter [correct]; cooking shelter [correct]
DEF: A shelter used by campers to cook food.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
abri-cuisine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abri sous lequel les campeurs peuvent préparer leur repas.
OBS: Au pluriel, des abris-cuisine.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.