English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
housewares [correct, plural]
DEF: Equipment, etc. for a household, especially dishes, kitchen utensils and tools, small appliances, etc.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
articles de ménage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; articles ménagers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Equipo de uso doméstico (Generalidades))
enseres domésticos [masculine noun, plural]