English (Birds)
grey-headed kite [correct]; gray-headed kite [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Accipitridae.
French (Oiseaux)
milan de Cayenne [correct, masculine noun]; bec-en-croc de Cayenne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Accipitridae.