English (Various Sports; Water Sports)
wind window [correct]
DEF: The air space in which the kite can fly, shaped like a quarter of a sphere.
French (Sports divers; Sports nautiques)
fenêtre de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fenêtre de vol est la zone dans laquelle le [cerf-volant] peut évoluer. Elle représente un quart de sphère perpendiculaire au vent.