English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Stock Exchange)
kite-flying [correct]
DEF: A method [of] raising money by the utilisation of accommodation bills of exchange. The creation of artificial activity on a securities market to move the price upwards. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
PHR: To fly a kite : maintenir son crédit au moyen de billets de complaisance
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Bourse)
pratique des billets de complaisance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Bolsa de valores)
libramiento de letras cruzadas [masculine noun]