English (Photography)
aerial photographer [correct]
CONT: There are two ways that an aerial photographer can capture aerial photographs. First, he can attach a camera to a flying or floating device, such as a kite or remote control plane, and snap pictures that way. He can also ride in or operate an aircraft, or lighter-than-air craft, and snap photographs that way.
French (Photographie)
photographe aérien [correct, masculine noun]; photographe aérienne [correct, feminine noun]