English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wyoming kitten-tails [correct]; Wyoming coraldrops [correct]; Wyoming besseya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
besseya du Wyoming [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.