English (Botany)
Chinese gooseberry [correct]; kiwi vine [correct]; yang tao actinidia [correct]
French (Botanique)
souris végétale [correct, feminine noun]; actinidie de Chine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Actinidiacées.