English (Birds)
Okarito brown kiwi [correct]; Okarito kiwi [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Apterygidae.
French (Oiseaux)
kiwi d'Okarito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apterygidae.