English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
notarised key enciphering key [correct, standardized]; KKU [correct, standardized]
DEF: A key enciphering key enciphered under a notarising key pair.
OBS: notarised key enciphering key; KKU : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
clé de chiffrement de clés notarisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; KKU [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé de chiffrement de clés chiffrée d'après une clé notarisée.
OBS: clé de chiffrement de clés notarisée; KKU : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.