English (IT Security; Banking)
notarised key enciphering key pair [correct, standardized]; [asterisk] KKU [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: A key enciphering key pair enciphered under a notarising key (pair).
OBS: [asterisk] KKU : The word "asterisk" replaces the symbol representing an asterisk because it cannot be reproduced due to technical constraints. The asterisk is in superscript and precedes the symbol "KKU" with no space in between.
OBS: notarised key enciphering key pair; [asterisk] KKU : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
clé double de chiffrement de clés notarisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; [astérisque]KKU [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé double de chiffrement de clés chiffrée par une clé (double) notarisée.
OBS: [astérisque]KKU : Le mot «astérisque» doit être remplacé par le symbole représentant l'astérisque en exposant, collé aux lettres «KKU».
OBS: clé double de chiffrement de clés notarisée; [astérisque]KKU : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.