English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Klebsiella pneumoniae [correct]; Klebsiella friedlanderi [correct]
DEF: A bacteria responsible of many respiratory and urinary diseases.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Klebsiella pneumoniae [correct]; pneumobacille de Friedlander [correct]
DEF: Bacille responsable d'affections diverses, dont les plus fréquentes affectent le système respiratoire.