English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
green marble vine [correct]
OBS: A subtropical succulent plant from Southwest Africa of the family Compositae. It is also known under the scientific names Kleinia gomphophylla and Kleinia herreiana.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
séneçon de Herre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante grasse de serre de la famille des Composées.
OBS: Senecio : séneçon.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «sèneçon».
OBS: sèneçon : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).