English (Political Systems; Criminology)
kleptocracy [correct]
CONT: Until the past week's spring-cleaning in the Kremlin... the president was ailing and invisible. Into the vacuum had moved a new kleptocracy.
French (Régimes politiques; Criminologie)
kleptocratie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Philippines : les conclusions de l'enquête sur la kleptocratie Marcos (titre).