English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Hydrology and Hydrography)
KMnO4 chemical oxidant solution
CONT: The proposed project involves resampling all groundwater monitoring wells on the site to assess current groundwater conditions (approximately 20). This will be followed by the installation of 4-6 injection wells to facilitate the introduction of KMnO4 chemical oxidant solution into the deep till-like soils located on top of bedrock in the northwest corner of the site.
OBS: KMnO4.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
solution de la substance chimique oxydante KMnO4 [feminine noun]; solution de l'agent oxydant KMnO4 [feminine noun]; solution du produit chimique oxydant KMnO4 [feminine noun]
OBS: KMnO4.