English (Mineralogy)
lithidionite [correct]; litidionite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a silicate of copper, sodium and potassium.
OBS: Chemical formula: KNaCuSi4O10
French (Minéralogie)
lithidionite [correct, feminine noun]; litidionite [correct, feminine noun]; néocyanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin triclinique, se présentant en croûtes bleues, en association avec la tridymite près du cratère du Mont Vésuve en Italie.
OBS: Formule chimique : KNaCuSi4O10
Spanish (Mineralogía)
litidionita [correct, feminine noun]; neocianita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato anhidro de cobre, sodio y potasio, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.
OBS: Fórmula química: KNaCuSi4O10