English (Mechanical Components; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
two-lobed kneading element; two-lobed disk; two-lobed element; bicam kneading disc
CONT: With two-lobed kneading elements, food materials pass from one disk to another which provides a mechanical mixing action.
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
disque bilobe [correct, masculine noun]; disque malaxeur bicame [correct, masculine noun]