English (Breadmaking)
kneading trough [correct]; kneading-trough [correct]
DEF: A wooden vessel in which dough was worked and mixed by hand.
OBS: In modern bakeries, the mixing of the dough is done mechanically by dough mixers, and kneading troughs are no longer used.
French (Boulangerie)
pétrin [correct, masculine noun]; huche à pétrir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coffre de bois dont le fond est parfois arrondi, fermé d'un couvercle à charnières, et dans lequel autrefois on pétrissait la pâte à pain à la main.
Spanish (Panificación)
artesa [correct, feminine noun]; amasadera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cajón cuadrilongo, por lo común de madera, que por sus cuatro lados va angostando hacia el fondo, sirve para amasar el pan [...]