English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
McMurray’s test [correct]; McMurray’s maneuver [correct]
CONT: McMurray's test is designed to test the integrity of the menisci within the knee joint. The procedure of the test involves the clinician applying a valgus and rotational movement to the patient's knee as it is moved from flexion through to extension.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
test de McMurray [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre de McMurray [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre pour le diagnostic clinique d'une lésion du ménisque [...]
OBS: [...] elle consiste à imprimer à la jambe, complètement fléchie, des mouvements de rotation interne ou externe combinés avec des mouvements d'abduction-adduction. En cas de lésion de la corne du ménisque, on perçoit un ressaut, parfois aussi audible sous forme d'un déclic.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
prueba de McMurray [correct, feminine noun]