English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
posterior part of the knee [correct]; posterior region of the knee [correct]; posterior part of knee [correct]; posterior region of knee [correct]
OBS: posterior part of knee; posterior region of knee : terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.037; A01.2.08.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
région postérieure du genou [correct, feminine noun]; région poplitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région du membre inférieur située en arrière de l'articulation du genou.
OBS: région postérieure du genou; région poplitée : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.037; A01.2.08.012 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.