English (Combat Sports)
oblique kick [correct]; scoop kick [correct]
CONT: An oblique/scoop kick is similar to a stomp kick. However, an oblique/scoop kick strikes targets such as a knee diagonally versus a stomp kick which strikes downward vertically.
French (Sports de combat)
chassé bas [masculine noun]