English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
knee airbag [correct]; knee air bag [correct]; kneepad [masculine noun]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
protège-genoux gonflable [correct, masculine noun]; coussin gonflable pour les genoux [correct, masculine noun]; sac gonflable pour les genoux [correct, masculine noun]; airbag de genoux [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; airbag genoux [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]