English (Orthopedic Surgery)
knee disarticulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amputation of the lower limb at the knee joint.
OBS: knee disarticulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
désarticulation de genou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amputation du membre inférieur au niveau de l'articulation de genou.
OBS: désarticulation de genou : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.