English (Orthoses)
hip-knee orthosis [correct, standardized]; HKO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the hip and knee joints.
OBS: hip-knee orthosis; HKO : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse genou-hanche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur les articulations de la hanche et du genou.
OBS: orthèse genou-hanche : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.