English (Orthoses)
knee orthosis [correct, standardized]; KO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the knee joint.
OBS: knee orthosis; KO : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse de genou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur l'articulation du genou.
OBS: orthèse de genou : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.