English (Muscles and Tendons; Bones and Joints)
meniscitis [correct]
DEF: [The] inflammation of a meniscus of the knee joint.
French (Muscles et tendons; Os et articulations)
méniscite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation d'un ménisque articulaire.