English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
knee [correct, noun]
OBS: knee : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.036: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
genou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: genou : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.036 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.