English (Protective Clothing)
ballistic knee pad [correct]
OBS: ballistic knee pad : term usually used in the plural.
French (Vêtements de protection)
genouillère balistique [feminine noun]
OBS: genouillère balistique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.