English (Hospital Furniture)
electric variable height bed [correct]
CONT: Electrical variable height bed with scissor action, electric backrest and manual knee brake. Wood finish, mesh platform and battery back-up.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
lit électrique à hauteur variable [correct, masculine noun]