English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
knee point [correct]
DEF: A reference point on the light-signal transfer characteristic at which the gamma has a stated value.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
coude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de référence sur la caractéristique de transfert lumière-signal pour lequel le gamma a une valeur indiquée.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
codo [correct, masculine noun]