English (Electronic Systems; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
knee sensitivity [correct]; knee luminous flux [correct]
DEF: The luminous flux at the knee point of the light-signal transfer characteristic of a camera tube.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
sensibilité au coude [correct, feminine noun]; flux lumineux au coude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur du flux lumineux au coude de la caractéristique de transfert lumière-signal.
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
sensibilidad de codo [correct, feminine noun]; flujo luminoso de codo [correct, masculine noun]