English (Orthopedic Surgery)
knee resurfacing [correct]
PHR: knee resurfacing surgery; knee resurfacing procedure
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthroplastie des surfaces du genou [feminine noun]; resurfaçage du genou [proposal, masculine noun]