English (Orthoses)
rotation control
CONT: Patient profile-Any AFO patient who also requires medial/lateral and rotation control of the knee and/or off-loading of axial loads on the leg...
French (Orthèses)
limitation de la rotation [feminine noun]
CONT: Fonctions biomécaniques [de cette orthèse] : Contention médio-latérale maximale de la hanche et limitation maximale de la rotation, en plus des effets de l'orthèse fémoro-pédieuse.