English (Office Furniture; Office Equipment and Supplies)
pedestal desk [correct]; executive desk [correct]; double-pedestal desk
DEF: A kneehole desk with two supports, typically containing drawers.
French (Mobilier de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bureau ministre [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de direction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau plat de grande taille équipé de deux caissons de rangement intégrés.