English (Hand Tools)
drop point knife blade [correct]
CONT: Manufactured from 100% stainless steel, it [the soldier’s multi-tool] is equipped with 13 individual components that include: heavy duty pliers; a double sided file; drop point and serrated sheep-foot knife blades ...
French (Outillage à main)
lame de couteau à pointe tombante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Lame dont] le bord supérieur [...] s'incurve vers le bas.
CONT: Fabriqué entièrement en acier inoxydable, il [l'outil polyvalent du soldat] comporte les 13 éléments suivants : pinces de qualité industrielle; lime à deux faces; lame de couteau à dénuder dentée et lame à pointe tombante [...]