English (Surgical Instruments)
scalpel [correct]
DEF: A small knife with a thin, keen blade, used by surgeons, and in dissecting.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
scalpel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit couteau, à un ou deux tranchants, destiné aux dissections anatomiques.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
escalpelo [masculine noun]