English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
folding cylinder [correct]
DEF: In a rotary web press, the cylinder on which the cutting knife and the folding blade are mounted.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
cylindre plieur [correct, masculine noun]