English (Cutlery Manufacture; Cutting and Thrusting Weapons)
clasp knife [correct]
DEF: A large one-bladed folding knife having a catch to hold the blade open.
French (Coutellerie; Armes blanches)
couteau pliant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couteau dont la lame se replie dans le manche, et est maintenue par un ressort ou un axe fixé à l'extrémité de celui-ci.