English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skating; Ice Hockey)
ice skate blade [correct]
CONT: The bottom of a modern ice skate blade, unlike the blade of a knife, has a crescent-shaped hollow, creating two sharp edges on each skate.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Patinage; Hockey sur glace)
lame de patin à glace [correct, feminine noun]