English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
steak knife
DEF: a table knife having a steel blade often with a serrated edge and a handle of any of various materials.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau-scie [masculine noun]; couteau denté [masculine noun]
DEF: couteau servant à couper le bifteck.